3211 Hollyhill Circle Valdese, NC 28690
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Realty Executives Of Hickory - Contact:  alanlong@realtyexecutives.com

  3211 Hollyhill Circle Valdese, NC 28690

Sold on 05/29/2025
$342,500 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,139
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/29/2025
Lot Size
0.47 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
County
Burke County

Listed By

Alan Long, Realty Executives Of Hickory, Contact: alanlong@realtyexecutives.com
Bought with
Daisy Donnahue, Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 2,139 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$354,900
-1%
-$4,100
Feb 24, 2025
Price Changed
$359,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 12, 2024
Price Changed
$369,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 23, 2024
Listed
$379,000
-
-
Additional Information: Realty Executives Of Hickory | alanlong@realtyexecutives.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 22:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.