Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Re/Max Southern Lifestyles - Contact: sandrapowell942@gmail.com
505 Victory Trail Morganton, NC 28655
Sold on 08/25/2025
$240,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/25/2025
08/25/2025
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1985
1985
County
Burke County
Burke County
Listed By
Sandra Powell, Re/Max Southern Lifestyles, Contact: sandrapowell942@gmail.com
Bought with
Mark Causby, Coldwell Banker Newton Re
Mark Causby, Coldwell Banker Newton Re
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:25 AM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:25 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Living Area
- 1,228 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 27, 2025
Price Changed
$242,500
-4%
-$9,400
Apr 21, 2025
Price Changed
$251,900
-3%
-$8,000
Mar 24, 2025
Price Changed
$259,900
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 18, 2025
Listed
$269,900
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max Southern Lifestyles | sandrapowell942@gmail.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 07:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.