420 Eagles Landing Morganton, NC 28655
Sold
Listed By: Nicholas Newton, Coldwell Banker Newton Real Estate, Inc. - Contact:  nicholas.newton@coldwellbanker.com

  420 Eagles Landing Morganton, NC 28655

Sold on 09/12/2023
$280,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,328
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/12/2023
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
County
Burke County

Listed By

Nicholas Newton, Coldwell Banker Newton Real Estate, Inc., Contact: nicholas.newton@coldwellbanker.com
Bought with
Shannon McCall, Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:06 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $200/Annually
Living Area
  • 1,328 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 16, 2023
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 19, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,090
Nov 15, 2022
Price Changed
$309,990
-3%
-$9,510
Jul 08, 2022
Listed
$319,500
-
-
Additional Information: Newton Real Estate, Inc. | nicholas.newton@coldwellbanker.com