207 Jacksons Run Morganton, NC 28655
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Coldwell Banker Newton Real Estate, Inc. / Daisy Donnahue - Contact:  daisydoesrealestate@gmail.com

  207 Jacksons Run Morganton, NC 28655

Sold on 12/12/2025
$367,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,667
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/12/2025
Lot Size
0.45 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
County
Burke County

Listed By

Daisy Donnahue, Coldwell Banker Newton Real Estate, Inc., Contact: daisydoesrealestate@gmail.com
Bought with
Christie Leonard, Wnc Real Estate At Lake James
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:46 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Living Area
  • 2,667 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$377,000
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$380,000
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$383,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$385,000
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$387,500
-1%
-$2,500
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$390,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 24, 2025
Price Changed
$395,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 15, 2025
Price Changed
$400,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 28, 2025
Price Changed
$410,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 08, 2025
Listed
$415,000
-
-
Additional Information: Newton Real Estate, Inc. | daisydoesrealestate@gmail.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 21:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.