2011 Hampton Heights Street Lenoir, NC 28645
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Mar Properties, L.L.c. - Contact:  marlon@marpropertiesnc.com

  2011 Hampton Heights Street Lenoir, NC 28645

Sold on 11/24/2025
$315,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,975
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/24/2025
Lot Size
0.84 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1971
County
Caldwell County

Listed By

Marlon Rodriguez, Mar Properties, L.L.c., Contact: marlon@marpropertiesnc.com
Bought with
Matt Rhyder, Coldwell Banker Newton Re
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Living Area
  • 1,975 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$319,000
-9%
-$30,900
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
-4%
-$15,100
Aug 06, 2025
Price Changed
$365,000
-8%
-$30,000
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$395,000
-4%
-$15,000
Jun 05, 2025
Listed
$410,000
-
-
Additional Information: Mar Properties, L.L.c. | marlon@marpropertiesnc.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.