3016 Icard Rhodhiss Road Connelly Springs, NC 28612
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Keller Williams Unified - Contact:  rodneygarren@kw.com

  3016 Icard Rhodhiss Road Connelly Springs, NC 28612

Sold on 01/23/2026
$250,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,227
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/23/2026
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
County
Burke County

Listed By

Rodney Garren, Keller Williams Unified, Contact: rodneygarren@kw.com
Bought with
Daisy Donnahue, Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Wired Internet Available
Living Area
  • 1,227 sqft

$ (+/-)
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$259,900
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$274,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 16, 2025
Listed
$284,900
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Unified | rodneygarren@kw.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 06:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.